Site-ul nostru foloseste cookie-uri. Continuand navigarea va exprimati acordul pentru folosirea cookie-urilor, asa cum este detaliat in politica noastra de confidentialitate.
Accept
Peste 40 000 de produse IT și electronice de consum de la producători de top
eCom
despre noi știri contact Fii partener ELKO

I/O CONVERTER MEDIA 10/100TX/TO FX IMC-P101-M-SC MOXA

  • Cod ELKO
    1171685

IMC-P101 series Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE PSE equipment
Power failure alarm by relay output
Store-and-forward mode and pass through mode
-40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
Redundant dual DC power inputs

  • Unit Gross Weight
    0.71kg
  • Unit Net Weight
    0.525kg
  • Shipping box quantity
    1
  • SC
    1
  • Unit Brutto Volume
    0.0015cubm
  • Power supply requirements
    430 mA @ 48 VDC
Specificațiile, imaginile și echipamentele pot fi modificate de către producător fără notificare prealabilă.